45 min
Breaking Through the Writer`s Block
  • 10:15-11:00
  • Marina Yesipenko
  • Session 1

Breaking Through the Writer`s Block

45 min
Using Images to Develop Creativity
  • 10:15-11:00
  • Lindsay Warwick
  • Session 1

Using Images to Develop Creativity

45 min
Flavours and Sounds of the Mediterranean
  • 10:15-11:00
  • Anita Jokić
  • Session 1

Flavours and Sounds of the Mediterranean

45 min
Gamifying the Young Learner Classroom with Presentation Software
  • 10:15-11:00
  • Vanessa Virgiel
  • Session 1

Gamifying the Young Learner Classroom with Presentation Software

45 min
Technology-Empowered Teaching of Basic Language Skills
  • 10:15-11:00
  • Marija Milojković
  • Session 1

Technology-Empowered Teaching of Basic Language Skills

11:00-11:15 Break (⏲15 min)

Parallel sessions
30 min
I Wonder, I Learn,  I Achieve
  • 11:15-11:45
  • Ivana Matošević Pogačnik
  • Session 2

I Wonder, I Learn, I Achieve

30 min
Be Creative! Teaching Creativity and English to Very Young Learners
  • 11:15-11:45
  • Nevena Živković
  • Session 2

Be Creative! Teaching Creativity and English to Very Young Learners

30 min
Humour in the Classroom
  • 11:15-11:45
  • Ana Radić
  • Session 2

Humour in the Classroom

30 min
The Benefits of the U.S. Government-Sponsored Programs in Serbia: The English Access Microscholarship Program and Improve Your Career Prospects
  • 11:15-11:45
  • Nenad Miladinović
  • Session 2

The Benefits of the U.S. Government-Sponsored Programs in Serbia: The English Access Microscholarship Program and Improve Your Career Prospects

30 min
CLIL Projects for Erasmus+
  • 11:15-11:45
  • Enrique Ruiz Cano
  • Session 2

CLIL Projects for Erasmus+

11:00-12:00 Break (⏲15 min)

Plenary session
60 min
Imagine if … Finding your Creative Self could Change your Life
  • 12:00-13:00
  • Susan Hillyard
  • Plenary session

Imagine if … Finding your Creative Self could Change your Life

13:00-14:00 Break (⏲1 hour)

Parallel sessions
45 min
Practical Ideas on How to Use Puppets with Young Learners
  • 14:00-14:45
  • John Harrop
  • Session 3

Practical Ideas on How to Use Puppets with Young Learners

45 min
Managing Failures in Remote Teaching and Learning
  • 14:00-14:45
  • Assel Stambekova
  • Session 3

Managing Failures in Remote Teaching and Learning

45 min
Writing is Thinking
  • 14:00-14:45
  • Marija Kovač
  • Session 3

Writing is Thinking

45 min
TEFL as a Lingua Franca and the Glorious Pathway to Equity
  • 14:00-14:45
  • Marina Siskos
  • Session 3

TEFL as a Lingua Franca and the Glorious Pathway to Equity

45 min
The Meaning of (Online) Life
  • 14:00-14:45
  • Francis J. Prescott
  • Session 3

The Meaning of (Online) Life

14:45-15:00 Break(⏲15 min)

Parallel sessions
30 min
Green Standard Schools – Guiding Language Schools towards a Greener Future
  • 15:00-15:30
  • Jonathan Dykes
  • Session 4

Green Standard Schools – Guiding Language Schools towards a Greener Future

30 min
Implications for Teachers and Concepts of Lifelong Learning
  • 15:00-15:30
  • Jill Marie Tyson
  • Session 4

Implications for Teachers and Concepts of Lifelong Learning

30 min
Taming the Feedback Monster – Overview of Approaches and Techniques
  • 15:00-15:30
  • Barbara Dvornik
  • Session 4

Taming the Feedback Monster – Overview of Approaches and Techniques

30 min
The Unbearable Lightness of Being … Experienced
  • 15:00-15:30
  • Alexander Makarios
  • Session 4

The Unbearable Lightness of Being … Experienced

30 min
Curious and Motivated Minds are Creative Minds
  • 15:00-15:30
  • Nina Cerkvenik
  • Session 4

Curious and Motivated Minds are Creative Minds

15:30-15:45 Break (⏲15 min)

Closing plenary session
60 min
Rethinking the Role of Literature in ELT in the Digital Age
  • 15:45-16:45
  • Dr Radmila Popović
  • Closing plenary session

Rethinking the Role of Literature in ELT in the Digital Age